Privacy Policy

Introductory statement

Redwerk has set up this Privacy Policy to outline our policies and procedures of the collection, use, and disclosure of website visitor information. Please read the following statement to know more about our Privacy Policy, and the way we treat the information collected from our visitors and users.

The confidentiality and privacy of the visitor information are a top priority for Redwerk. This Privacy Policy applies to all visitors and users of this website, other websites we operate and on which we have incorporated this Privacy Policy, and all services offered through our websites. Please read this policy attentively.

Our privacy policy is in accordance with GDPR (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) policies and explains how we process information and the nature of the relationship between us, Redwerk, as a business entity, and you the user, as a visitor of our website.

Redwerk owns and manages redwerk.com the website for which this privacy policy applies. This privacy policy also applies to our subdomains, unless their own privacy policy mentions otherwise.

ATTENTION: PLEASE READ THIS STATEMENT CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEBSITE. USING THIS WEBSITE INDICATES THAT YOU ACCEPT THESE TERMS. IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT THESE TERMS, DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE.

Data we collect and for what purpose

Data protection is of a particularly high priority for Redwerk. The use of redwerk.com is possible without any indication of personal data; however, if you want to use special services via our website, processing of personal data could become necessary. If the processing of personal data is necessary and there is no statutory basis for such processing, we obtain consent from visitors of our website.

1. Website Visitors Usage Data
For each visit on redwerk.com we collect certain non-Personally Identifiable Information, such as your browser type, cookie information, domain name, your geographic location, pages viewed and the number of times our website has been viewed.

We also collect standard information like your device Internet Protocol (IP) address. We collect this data so that we can trace the computer used in cases of misuse or unlawful actions in connection with visits to or use of our website. We do not use this information to identify our visitors, and we delete it after 90 days.

We also collect information about your use of the website using third party tools such as Google Analytics, but only to improve our website, user experience, and our services. All data is anonymized in such a way that there is no personal identification. Each provider is subjected to its own privacy policy: Google Analytics

You may also voluntarily give us your other non-Personally Identifiable Information, such as your affiliated companies. Unless otherwise required by law, all non-Personally Identifiable Information is not used to identify you personally and is only used by Redwerk to improve the content and functionality of our website.

2. Contact details
We collect Personally Identifiable Information voluntarily handed over by you when you contact Redwerk, sign up for our newsletter, download materials, participate in promotional activities, or provide such information through other electronic means. Personally Identifiable Information may include such information as your name, email address, physical address, and telephone number. We are committed to security and implement a variety of protective measures to sustain the safety of your Personally Identifiable information.

We ensure that the data you provide to us is processed in a fair and lawful manner, and used only for the purposes set out in this policy. The data will be processed, used and disclosed only for the purposes to fulfill your enquiry.

We keep sales requests for 2 years, afterwards they are anonymized. We do not share this data with any third party.

Cookies

We use a standard technology called a “cookie” to collect information about how you use and interact with our websites. Cookies reside on your computer and help a website recognize your computer’s or mobile device’s browser as a previous visitor to build up a profile of how you and other users use the website. If you do not want information to be collected through the use of cookies, you should be able to modify your browser preference to disable cookies.

Visitors that access redwerk.com and do not want cookies stored on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using our or any other website. Most of the websites cannot provide you with their services properly with the “cookies blocked” option. If you block cookies, you will not be able to use all the features on our website.

You can learn more about how to do this in You control your data section.

You control your data

Personally Identifiable Information
You have the right to be informed about any personal information processed about you, the right to rectification, erasure and restriction of processing. To this purpose you have the right to request a copy, modification or deletion of any personal information Redwerk stores about you. Please be advised that we may not identify you as a user without a valid email address.
For this please contact us at privacy@redwerk.com with any queries.

Analytics
If you do not want to be tracked by Google Analytics across all websites, not just redwerk.com, please visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
Cookies
You can control the usage of cookies in your browser. Users can find information about how to manage Cookies in their browser at the following addresses:

User rights

1. Right of confirmation
As a user you may contact us to get confirmation as to whether or not we are processing your personal data.

2. Right to access
As a user you may contact us to obtain information about storing your personal data stored at any time and a copy of this information.

3. Right to rectification
As a user you have the right to rectify incomplete or inaccurate information we store about you.

4. Right to erasure
As a user you have the right to obtain the erasure of personal data we store about you without undue delay. We may not immediately be able to erase all residual copies from our servers and backup systems after the active data have been erased. Such copies shall be erased as soon as reasonably possible.

5. Right to restriction of processing
As a user you have the right to obtain from us a restriction of processing of your personal data, as foreseen by applicable data protection law.

6. Right to data portability
As a user you have the right to receive your personal data from us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to independently transmit that data to a third party, in case our processing is based on your consent and carried out by automated means.

7. Right to object
In case our processing is based on our legitimate interest to run, maintain and develop our business, as a user you have the right to object at any time to our processing.

8. Right to withdraw consent
In case our processing is based on your consent as a user you may withdraw consent at any time by contacting us.

How to use these rights
To use any of the above-mentioned rights, you may email us at the address found in the contact section, including the following information: your name and email address. We may request additional information necessary to confirm your identity. We may reject requests that are unreasonably repetitive, excessive or manifestly unfounded.

Data Security

Data security is very important for us, that’s why we use processes, methods and administrative measure to ensure that all data that we collect or process is safely guarded. However, we would like to point out that data transmissions via internet (e.g. email communication) cannot be entirely secure and may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of personal details against unauthorised access by third parties is not possible.

Data protection provisions about social media widgets

On this website, the controller has integrated components of social media features, such as the Facebook button, Twitter button, G+ button, Linkedin button and Pinterest button that run on our site. These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our website. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

Links to Other Web Sites

We are not responsible for the practices employed by websites or services linked to or from Redwerk, including the information or content contained therein. Please remember that when you use a link to go from the Redwerk sites to another website or service, our Privacy Policy does not apply to third-party websites or services. Your browsing and interaction on any third-party website or service, including those that have a link or advertisement on our website, are subject to that third party’s own rules and policies.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act) and do not knowingly collect any information from anyone under 16 years of age. Our website, products, and services are all directed to people who are at least 16 years old or older.

Changes to our privacy policy

We may correct this policy from time to time due to the changes in the legislation. Please be sure to keep track of the changes and refer to this policy regularly. If you use this or any other our website after the changes have been made this shall mean that you accept the changes.

Contact

All data is processed and controlled by Redwerk. If you have questions about how your information is being processed please contact us at privacy@redwerk.com

Redwerk
Bohdana Khmelnytskogo Str. 16-22
Kyiv, 01001
Ukraine

Phone: +380734036422